HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

28, HAWTHORN GROVE, BA2 5QA

Terraced·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£493,163

Median £4,609/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £525,000£700,000
Estimated value: £493,163Last sold (Sept 2025): £485,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BA2 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 HAWTHORN GROVE
BA2 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,000115£4,609C87%
3 TYNING PLACE
BA2 5HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,000105£3,857D87%
33 HAWTHORN GROVE
BA2 5QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£525,00096£5,469C87%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E86%
4 OXFORD TERRACE
BA2 5HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£550,000110£5,000E85%
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT
BA2 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00098£6,786D83%
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D83%
78 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00099£3,939D83%
20 ARGYLE TERRACE
BA2 3DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£460,000113£4,071E82%
4 PULTENEY GROVE
BA2 4HQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00097£7,216E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address