HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

46, BRADFORD PARK, BA2 5PR

Terraced·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£315,595

Median £4,445/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £303,000£495,000
Estimated value: £315,595Last sold (May 2019): £227,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 5PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BRADFORD PARK
BA2 5PR · Terraced
Sept 2025£280,00071£3,944D88%
116 WHITAKER ROAD
BA2 5FY · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,00065£5,462B88%
12 WINDRUSH CLOSE
BA2 1PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975C85%
42 HERITAGE CLOSE
BA2 8TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£303,00061£4,967C85%
9 BROUGHAM HAYES
BA2 3QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£324,50073£4,445C85%
2 COMBE ROAD CLOSE
BA2 5JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,00079£6,266C85%
63 POOLEMEAD ROAD
BA2 1QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00078£3,782C84%
10 QUARRYMANS COURT
BA2 5HP · Terraced
Aug 2025£485,00075£6,467C84%
104 GREENVALE DRIVE
BA2 0NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00076£3,618C84%
108 ROSEWARN CLOSE
BA2 1PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00080£3,500C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address