HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

5, MEARE ROAD, BA2 5PP

Semi-detached·66·EPC E
Estimated value
£300,366

Median £4,551/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£209,000Median £314,000£585,000
Estimated value: £300,366Last sold (Jun 2016): £230,950

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BA2 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HIGHFIELD ROAD
BA2 8HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00062£3,871E86%
35 SOUTHLANDS DRIVE
BA2 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00073£3,973D83%
11 GLADSTONE ROAD
BA2 5HJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£585,00070£8,357D83%
59 WESTBURY VIEW
BA2 8TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£259,00059£4,390D82%
21 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£351,00074£4,743D81%
LANSDOWN VIEW COTTAGE NORTH ROAD
BA2 0JH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£209,00068£3,074D81%
32 CRANMORE PLACE
BA2 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£330,00064£5,156D81%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C80%
12 VERNHAM GROVE
BA2 2TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00064£3,906E80%
14 PARRY CLOSE
BA2 1JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£314,00069£4,551C80%

Dig deeper into this address