HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

48, MEARE ROAD, BA2 5PP

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,553

Median £4,189/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £310,000£495,000
Estimated value: £322,553Last sold (Nov 2021): £255,500

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA2 5PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 DRAKE AVENUE
BA2 5NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£276,00087£3,172D86%
12 WINDRUSH CLOSE
BA2 1PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975C85%
9 BROUGHAM HAYES
BA2 3QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£324,50073£4,445C85%
2 COMBE ROAD CLOSE
BA2 5JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,00079£6,266C85%
63 POOLEMEAD ROAD
BA2 1QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00078£3,782C84%
10 QUARRYMANS COURT
BA2 5HP · Terraced
Aug 2025£485,00075£6,467C84%
104 GREENVALE DRIVE
BA2 0NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00076£3,618C84%
108 ROSEWARN CLOSE
BA2 1PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00080£3,500C84%
67 MARSDEN ROAD
BA2 2LQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00074£4,189C84%
5 PATCH STREET
BA2 5BN · Terraced
Nov 2025£375,00072£5,208B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address