Estimated value
£573,885
Median £5,265/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £570,000£670,000
Estimated value: £573,885Last sold (Oct 2010): £262,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near BA2 5ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BATH ROAD BA2 7LB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | C | 85% |
43 BRADFORD ROAD BA2 5BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £570,000 | 120 | £4,750 | D | 85% |
18 THE CHESTERTONS BA2 6UH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 101 | £5,446 | C | 84% |
2 HENRIETTA GARDENS BA2 6LZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £646,000 | 105 | £6,152 | C | 84% |
2 WRATISLAW ROAD BA2 5FW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 113 | £5,265 | B | 83% |
2A ECKWEEK LANE BA2 8PH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 118 | £3,178 | D | 83% |
30 FRENCHFIELD ROAD BA2 8SL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 99 | £3,788 | D | 82% |
4 CASTLE GARDENS BA2 2AN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £670,000 | 119 | £5,630 | D | 82% |
9 COMBE ROAD CLOSE BA2 5JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £615,000 | 88 | £6,989 | C | 82% |