HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

1, WILLIAMS ROAD, BA2 5FT

Other·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£452,115

Median £5,319/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,651Median £478,000£750,100
Estimated value: £452,115Last sold (Nov 2021): £348,601

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA2 5FT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 DURLEY PARK
BA2 3NT · Other
Oct 2025£190,65178£2,444C78%
3 WILLIS ROAD
BA2 5EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,00094£5,319B74%
33 PATCH STREET
BA2 5BN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£478,00096£4,979B73%
63 TRINITY ROAD
BA2 5AB · Terraced
Dec 2025£379,00091£4,165C73%
9 COMBE ROAD CLOSE
BA2 5JG · Detached
Dec 2025£615,00088£6,989C73%
ROCKERY PARK (GAINSBOROUGH LODGE) NORTH ROAD
BA2 5DN · Other
Sept 2025£750,100118£6,357B73%
116 WHITAKER ROAD
BA2 5FY · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,00065£5,462B73%
33 HAWTHORN GROVE
BA2 5QA · Terraced
Oct 2025£525,00096£5,469C71%
20 DRAKE AVENUE
BA2 5NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£276,00087£3,172D71%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address