HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

6, MORRIS ROAD, BA2 5FF

Flat·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£325,480

Median £4,120/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £292,500£675,000
Estimated value: £325,480Last sold (Mar 2021): £290,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA2 5FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 MULBERRY WAY
BA2 5BU · Flat
Sept 2025£297,50070£4,250B85%
121 MULBERRY WAY
BA2 5BQ · Flat
Aug 2025£128,00068£1,882B85%
ROYAL VIEW (23) VICTORIA BRIDGE ROAD
BA2 3GG · Flat
Dec 2025£675,00076£8,882B83%
21 CLARKS WAY
BA2 2TR · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00075£1,533C83%
59 FORTESCUE STREET
BA2 7PE · Flat
Nov 2025£405,00082£4,939B82%
HORTON HOUSE (FLAT 1) FORESTER AVENUE
BA2 6RB · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00070£4,643C81%
THE HEXAGON (FLAT 31) KEMPTHORNE LANE
BA2 5RS · Flat
Oct 2025£228,00081£2,815D80%
1 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) VANE STREET
BA2 4DY · Flat
Nov 2025£292,50071£4,120C79%
7 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) CHARLTON BUILDINGS
BA2 3EA · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750C79%
66 EDGEWORTH ROAD
BA2 2LU · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00070£4,000D77%

Dig deeper into this address