HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

39, KEMPTHORNE LANE, BA2 5DX

Terraced·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£330,755

Median £3,985/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £324,500£495,000
Estimated value: £330,755Last sold (Sept 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA2 5DX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
63 TRINITY ROAD
BA2 5AB · Terraced
Dec 2025£379,00091£4,165C88%
47 KEMPTHORNE LANE
BA2 5DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£398,500100£3,985C88%
20 DRAKE AVENUE
BA2 5NX · Terraced
Jan 2026£276,00087£3,172D86%
12 WINDRUSH CLOSE
BA2 1PL · Terraced
Feb 2026£235,00079£2,975C85%
9 BROUGHAM HAYES
BA2 3QU · Terraced
Feb 2026£324,50073£4,445C85%
2 COMBE ROAD CLOSE
BA2 5JG · Terraced
Sept 2025£495,00079£6,266C85%
63 POOLEMEAD ROAD
BA2 1QP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00078£3,782C84%
10 QUARRYMANS COURT
BA2 5HP · Terraced
Aug 2025£485,00075£6,467C84%
104 GREENVALE DRIVE
BA2 0NR · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00076£3,618C84%
108 ROSEWARN CLOSE
BA2 1PJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£280,00080£3,500C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address