HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

2, STONEHOUSE LANE, BA2 5DW

Semi-detached·111·EPC C
Estimated value
£574,314

Median £5,174/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,500Median £595,000£857,500
Estimated value: £574,314Last sold (Feb 2023): £565,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 5DW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798D88%
74 HANSFORD SQUARE
BA2 5LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£815,000112£7,277C87%
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE
BA2 1JT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£468,00096£4,875C85%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C85%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C85%
86 WHITAKER ROAD
BA2 5DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£595,000115£5,174B84%
45 GARRICK ROAD
BA2 1QX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00095£4,737C84%
15 HORSECOMBE BROW
BA2 5QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£642,500103£6,238D84%
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500106£3,892C83%
119 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000113£4,204C83%

Dig deeper into this address