HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

29, BRADFORD ROAD, BA2 5BL

Semi-detached·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£729,846

Median £6,238/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £642,500£857,500
Estimated value: £729,846Last sold (Jul 2014): £410,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA2 5BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HORSECOMBE BROW
BA2 5QY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£642,500103£6,238D87%
91 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798D85%
3 TYNING PLACE
BA2 5HA · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,000105£3,857D84%
74 HANSFORD SQUARE
BA2 5LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£815,000112£7,277C84%
72 FORESTER AVENUE
BA2 6QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£770,000107£7,196D83%
42 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D82%
GLENDALE
BA2 0DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£477,500112£4,263D82%
43 BRADFORD ROAD
BA2 5BW · Detached
Dec 2025£570,000120£4,750D82%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C82%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address