Estimated value
£408,170
Median £4,165/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£276,000Median £405,000£815,000
Estimated value: £408,170Last sold (Oct 2013): £220,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA2 5AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
91 MIDFORD ROAD BA2 5RT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 99 | £4,798 | D | 91% |
15 HORSECOMBE BROW BA2 5QY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £642,500 | 103 | £6,238 | D | 87% |
63 TRINITY ROAD BA2 5AB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £379,000 | 91 | £4,165 | C | 85% |
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD BA2 2NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | D | 85% |
14 FERENBERGE CLOSE BA2 0DH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 94 | £3,351 | D | 85% |
3 TYNING PLACE BA2 5HA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 105 | £3,857 | D | 84% |
74 HANSFORD SQUARE BA2 5LL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £815,000 | 112 | £7,277 | C | 84% |
11 HILL VIEW BA2 0EL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £360,000 | 88 | £4,091 | D | 84% |