HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

31, DEVONSHIRE BUILDINGS, BA2 4SU

Terraced·205·EPC D
Estimated value
£990,150

Median £4,830/m² in your area × 205 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £740,000£900,000
Estimated value: £990,150Last sold (Feb 2025): £820,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA2 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CAROLINE BUILDINGS
BA2 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143D90%
24 SHELLEY ROAD
BA2 4RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000176£4,830E83%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D82%
205 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000177£4,237D81%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C80%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D79%
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D79%
VALLEY VIEW (4) DOUBLE HILL
BA2 8PT · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000199£2,261C78%
43 MAGDALEN AVENUE
BA2 4QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625D77%
9 GREEN LANE
BA2 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000149£4,228D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address