HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

13, DEVONSHIRE BUILDINGS, BA2 4SP

Flat·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£292,116

Median £4,426/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £292,500£443,000
Estimated value: £292,116Last sold (Jan 2024): £275,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA2 4SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) VANE STREET
BA2 4DY · Flat
Nov 2025£292,50071£4,120C87%
21 CLARKS WAY
BA2 2TR · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00075£1,533C86%
42 ORCHID DRIVE
BA2 2TS · Flat
Feb 2026£218,00065£3,354C85%
LEOPOLD HOUSE (81) PERCY TERRACE
BA2 3GE · Flat
Feb 2026£443,00061£7,262C85%
HORTON HOUSE (FLAT 1) FORESTER AVENUE
BA2 6RB · Flat
Jan 2026£325,00070£4,643C84%
ST. PETERS COURT (FLAT 3) DORSET CLOSE
BA2 3RF · Flat
Jan 2026£246,25057£4,320C84%
HENRIETTA COURT (FLAT 16) BATHWICK STREET
BA2 6PG · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00061£4,426C83%
22 HAZEL GROVE
BA2 2JE · Flat
Dec 2025£201,00065£3,092C83%
14 CHATHAM PARK
BA2 6JR · Flat
Dec 2025£310,00065£4,769C83%
1B CHAPEL ROW
BA2 6TB · Flat
Mar 2026£300,00064£4,688D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address