Estimated value
£717,034
Median £5,351/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £630,000£835,000
Estimated value: £717,034Last sold (Jul 2023): £760,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS BA2 4QR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £740,000 | 151 | £4,901 | D | 88% |
91 WELLSWAY BA2 4RU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 114 | £5,351 | D | 88% |
BLAKELEYS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD BA2 4QT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £800,000 | 131 | £6,107 | D | 86% |
48 RINGWOOD ROAD BA2 3JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 132 | £3,864 | D | 86% |
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE BA2 4SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £835,000 | 147 | £5,680 | C | 86% |
14 PULTENEY MEWS BA2 4DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £790,000 | 129 | £6,124 | D | 86% |
26 PULTENEY GARDENS BA2 4HG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 109 | £3,330 | D | 85% |
15 CORONATION AVENUE BA2 2JT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £422,000 | 118 | £3,576 | E | 83% |
43 MAGDALEN AVENUE BA2 4QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £585,000 | 104 | £5,625 | D | 83% |
9 GREEN LANE BA2 7TL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £630,000 | 149 | £4,228 | D | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address