HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

32, SHAKESPEARE AVENUE, BA2 4RF

Terraced·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£738,400

Median £5,680/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £790,000£857,500
Estimated value: £738,400Last sold (Oct 2023): £810,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 7 points.

Sales near BA2 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LIME GROVE GARDENS
BA2 4HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,000111£6,441C90%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C89%
37 CALTON WALK
BA2 4QQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000113£4,425C86%
50 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000111£4,054C85%
91 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000114£5,351D85%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C84%
BLAKELEYS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£800,000131£6,107D83%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D83%
14 PULTENEY MEWS
BA2 4DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£790,000129£6,124D83%
THE OLD PLAYGROUND (2) ALEXANDRA PLACE
BA2 5EU · Terraced
Dec 2025£800,000148£5,405C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address