HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

11, SHAKESPEARE AVENUE, BA2 4RF

Terraced·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£601,875

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £610,000£715,000
Estimated value: £601,875Last sold (Oct 2017): £546,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near BA2 4RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D88%
4 PULTENEY GROVE
BA2 4HQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,00097£7,216E87%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E86%
43 MAGDALEN AVENUE
BA2 4QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625D86%
91 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000114£5,351D85%
50B KIPLING AVENUE
BA2 4RB · Terraced
Aug 2025£425,00091£4,670E84%
42 MAGDALEN AVENUE
BA2 4QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£520,000109£4,771D84%
8 LIME GROVE GARDENS
BA2 4HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,000111£6,441C84%
8 ST MATTHEWS PLACE
BA2 4JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,000110£5,909D84%
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT
BA2 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00098£6,786D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address