Estimated value
£208,008
Median £5,778/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£148,000Median £309,000£1,040,000
Estimated value: £208,008Last sold (Jan 2025): £168,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near BA2 4PW
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 LINCOTT VIEW BA2 8JT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £148,000 | 40 | £3,700 | D | 82% |
19A POOLEMEAD ROAD BA2 1QW · Flat | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 40 | £4,125 | C | 78% |
7 (THE FLAT) SYDNEY WHARF BA2 4EF · Flat | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 54 | £6,481 | E | 76% |
THE MOORINGS (10) SYDNEY WHARF BA2 4AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £309,000 | 45 | £6,867 | C | 76% |
74 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) GREAT PULTENEY STREET BA2 4DL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
FLAT 2 & 3, 24 HENRIETTA STREET BA2 6LP · Flat | Oct 2025 | £632,500 | 45 | £14,056 | E | 75% |
11 (FLAT 3) DEVONSHIRE BUILDINGS BA2 4SP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | - | - | - | 75% |
46 (FLAT 3) GREAT PULTENEY STREET BA2 4DR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £1,040,000 | - | - | - | 75% |