HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

2, LIME GROVE GARDENS, BA2 4HE

Terraced·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£430,350

Median £4,530/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £390,000£715,000
Estimated value: £430,350Last sold (May 2024): £550,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA2 4HE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D91%
43 MAGDALEN AVENUE
BA2 4QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625D89%
42 MAGDALEN AVENUE
BA2 4QB · Terraced
Nov 2025£520,000109£4,771D87%
8 LIME GROVE GARDENS
BA2 4HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,000111£6,441C87%
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT
BA2 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00098£6,786D86%
7 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£376,00083£4,530D86%
89 HILLSIDE VIEW
BA2 8EU · Terraced
Mar 2026£282,00087£3,241D86%
78 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00099£3,939D86%
198 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00084£4,488D85%
50 LANSDOWN VIEW
BA2 1BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,00091£2,088D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address