HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

2, DARLINGTON MEWS, BA2 4EW

Terraced·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£750,878

Median £5,143/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £740,000£900,000
Estimated value: £750,878Last sold (Jan 2023): £850,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BA2 4EW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D88%
BLAKELEYS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£800,000131£6,107D86%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D86%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C86%
14 PULTENEY MEWS
BA2 4DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£790,000129£6,124D86%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D85%
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D85%
8 CAROLINE BUILDINGS
BA2 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143D84%
43 MAGDALEN AVENUE
BA2 4QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625D83%
9 GREEN LANE
BA2 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000149£4,228D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address