HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

14, PULTENEY MEWS, BA2 4DS

Terraced·129·EPC D
Estimated value
£725,625

Median £5,625/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £610,000£835,000
Estimated value: £725,625Last sold (Oct 2025): £790,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near BA2 4DS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
91 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RU · Terraced
Dec 2025£610,000114£5,351D88%
8 LIME GROVE GARDENS
BA2 4HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,000111£6,441C87%
8 ST MATTHEWS PLACE
BA2 4JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£650,000110£5,909D87%
BLAKELEYS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£800,000131£6,107D86%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D86%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C86%
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D85%
37 CALTON WALK
BA2 4QQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£500,000113£4,425C83%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E83%
43 MAGDALEN AVENUE
BA2 4QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£585,000104£5,625D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address