HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

28, BELLOTTS ROAD, BA2 3RT

Semi-detached·123·EPC D
Estimated value
£664,446

Median £5,402/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£412,500Median £632,000£857,500
Estimated value: £664,446Last sold (Jul 2024): £650,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 13 points.

Sales near BA2 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D85%
87 LOWER OLDFIELD PARK
BA2 3HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£632,000117£5,402E85%
72 FORESTER AVENUE
BA2 6QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£770,000107£7,196D83%
GLENDALE
BA2 0DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£477,500112£4,263D82%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C82%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C82%
26 BLOOMFIELD GROVE
BA2 2BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£775,000112£6,920D81%
41 THIRD AVENUE
BA2 3NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,000116£4,440D81%
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500106£3,892C80%
119 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000113£4,204C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address