HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

17, BELLOTTS ROAD, BA2 3RT

Semi-detached·103·EPC E
Estimated value
£466,693

Median £4,531/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £450,000£632,000
Estimated value: £466,693Last sold (Oct 2020): £379,500

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BA2 3RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
87 LOWER OLDFIELD PARK
BA2 3HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£632,000117£5,402E88%
91 MIDFORD ROAD
BA2 5RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00099£4,798D83%
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD
BA2 2NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D82%
14 FERENBERGE CLOSE
BA2 0DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00094£3,351D82%
89 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BA2 2EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,000104£3,394F82%
20 ARGYLE TERRACE
BA2 3DF · Terraced
Dec 2025£460,000113£4,071E81%
11 OLDFIELD LANE
BA2 3NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D81%
11 HILL VIEW
BA2 0EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00088£4,091D81%
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00096£4,531D81%
13 CYNTHIA ROAD
BA2 3QH · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,00094£4,787E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address