HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

43, CALEDONIAN ROAD, BA2 3RD

Terraced·127·EPC C
Estimated value
£563,880

Median £4,440/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £515,000£715,000
Estimated value: £563,880Last sold (Oct 2024): £305,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA2 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CALEDONIAN ROAD
BA2 3RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£512,000117£4,376D89%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D88%
50 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,000111£4,054C85%
8 LIME GROVE GARDENS
BA2 4HE · Terraced
Feb 2026£715,000111£6,441C85%
41 FIRST AVENUE
BA2 3NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,00096£6,250C84%
41 THIRD AVENUE
BA2 3NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,000116£4,440D84%
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D83%
2 MONMOUTH PADDOCK
BA2 7LA · Terraced
Nov 2025£580,000123£4,715C82%
6 STANWAY CLOSE
BA2 2UR · Terraced
Nov 2025£450,000133£3,383C82%
23 HAWTHORN GROVE
BA2 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,000115£4,609C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address