HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

39, CALEDONIAN ROAD, BA2 3RD

Terraced·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£497,280

Median £4,440/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£363,000Median £510,000£665,000
Estimated value: £497,280Last sold (Jun 2013): £219,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 — a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BA2 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
47 CALEDONIAN ROAD
BA2 3RD · Terraced
Oct 2025£512,000117£4,376D92%
34 LYNDHURST ROAD
BA2 3JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£441,750100£4,418D89%
41 FIRST AVENUE
BA2 3NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,00096£6,250C87%
41 THIRD AVENUE
BA2 3NZ · Terraced
Nov 2025£515,000116£4,440D87%
18 VERNON TERRACE
BA2 3DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00098£5,102D87%
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT
BA2 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00098£6,786D86%
11 TRIANGLE EAST
BA2 3HY · Terraced
Oct 2025£470,000103£4,563D86%
26 PULTENEY GARDENS
BA2 4HG · Terraced
Mar 2026£363,000109£3,330D86%
78 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00099£3,939D86%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address