HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

32, CALEDONIAN ROAD, BA2 3RD

Terraced·99·EPC D
Estimated value
£512,028

Median £5,172/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £480,000£665,000
Estimated value: £512,028Last sold (May 2015): £300,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 23 points.

Sales near BA2 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 OLDFIELD LANE
BA2 3NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D90%
34 LYNDHURST ROAD
BA2 3JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£441,750100£4,418D89%
82 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,00092£4,293D88%
70 TRIANGLE NORTH
BA2 3JB · Terraced
Dec 2025£432,50095£4,553D88%
41 FIRST AVENUE
BA2 3NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,00096£6,250C87%
42 TRIANGLE WEST
BA2 3JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,00091£4,780D87%
22 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BA2 3PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00088£5,682D87%
18 VERNON TERRACE
BA2 3DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00098£5,102D87%
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT
BA2 7EZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£665,00098£6,786D86%
51 FAULKLAND ROAD
BA2 3LT · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00087£5,172D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address