Estimated value
£290,656
Median £4,688/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,000Median £295,000£443,000
Estimated value: £290,656Last sold (Mar 2006): £138,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA2 3PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LEOPOLD HOUSE (81) PERCY TERRACE BA2 3GE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £443,000 | 61 | £7,262 | C | 87% |
ST. PETERS COURT (FLAT 3) DORSET CLOSE BA2 3RF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £246,250 | 57 | £4,320 | C | 86% |
1B CHAPEL ROW BA2 6TB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | D | 86% |
40A LOWER OLDFIELD PARK BA2 3HP · Flat | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 55 | £5,364 | D | 85% |
66 EDGEWORTH ROAD BA2 2LU · Flat | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | D | 83% |
42 ORCHID DRIVE BA2 2TS · Flat | Feb 2026 | £218,000 | 65 | £3,354 | C | 82% |
ISABELLA HOUSE (FLAT 1) THE AVENUE BA2 5EH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £270,000 | 55 | £4,909 | D | 82% |
CLEVELAND COURT (13) BATHWICK HILL BA2 6JY · Flat | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 58 | £5,603 | D | 81% |