HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

19, ARLINGTON ROAD, BA2 3PG

Other·91·EPC C
Estimated value
£432,250

Median £4,750/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,651Median £417,000£600,000
Estimated value: £432,250Last sold (May 2018): £495,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA2 3PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 DURLEY PARK
BA2 3NT · Other
Oct 2025£190,65178£2,444C86%
41 FIRST AVENUE
BA2 3NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,00096£6,250C78%
23 ARLINGTON ROAD
BA2 3PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£380,00080£4,750D76%
7 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£376,00083£4,530D76%
11 OLDFIELD LANE
BA2 3NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D75%
20 STUART PLACE
BA2 3RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00080£5,000D75%
35 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
BA2 1HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£450,000101£4,455C74%
15 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00083£4,217D74%
6 FAULKLAND ROAD
BA2 3LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£417,00082£5,085D74%
34 LYNDHURST ROAD
BA2 3JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£441,750100£4,418D74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address