HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

30, KING EDWARD ROAD, BA2 3PD

Terraced·140·EPC D
Estimated value
£644,700

Median £4,605/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £726,500£835,000
Estimated value: £644,700Last sold (Jul 2018): £540,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA2 3PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D91%
9 JUNCTION AVENUE
BA2 3NJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£300,000125£2,400D85%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D84%
40 SECOND AVENUE
BA2 3NN · Terraced
Aug 2025£571,000124£4,605D84%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D83%
34 LYNDHURST ROAD
BA2 3JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£441,750100£4,418D83%
9 GREEN LANE
BA2 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000149£4,228D83%
BLAKELEYS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QT · Terraced
Oct 2025£800,000131£6,107D81%
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE
BA2 4SJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£835,000147£5,680C81%
14 PULTENEY MEWS
BA2 4DS · Terraced
Oct 2025£790,000129£6,124D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address