HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

20, KING EDWARD ROAD, BA2 3PD

Flat·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£404,832

Median £4,217/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £376,000£675,000
Estimated value: £404,832Last sold (May 2006): £216,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near BA2 3PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
CLAN HOUSE (FLAT 8) SYDNEY ROAD
BA2 6NS · Flat
Feb 2026£600,00092£6,522D85%
FRANKCOM HOUSE (FLAT 5) FORESTER ROAD
BA2 6RA · Flat
Dec 2025£379,000102£3,716C80%
7 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£376,00083£4,530D79%
11 OLDFIELD LANE
BA2 3NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D78%
DRAYCOTT COURT (FLAT 2) HENRIETTA GARDENS
BA2 6LZ · Flat
Oct 2025£675,00091£7,418C78%
7 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) CHARLTON BUILDINGS
BA2 3EA · Flat
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750C78%
19 MOORFIELDS ROAD
BA2 2DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£265,00083£3,193F78%
15 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00083£4,217D77%
66 EDGEWORTH ROAD
BA2 2LU · Flat
Dec 2025£280,00070£4,000D77%
21 CLARKS WAY
BA2 2TR · Flat
Mar 2026£115,00075£1,533C77%

Dig deeper into this address