HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

18, LOWER OLDFIELD PARK, BA2 3HL

Semi-detached·143·EPC E
Estimated value
£769,340

Median £5,380/m² in your area × 143 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£510,000Median £750,000£1,000,000
Estimated value: £769,340Last sold (Nov 2019): £585,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 70/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BA2 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D82%
87 LOWER OLDFIELD PARK
BA2 3HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£632,000117£5,402E82%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D81%
AVON HEIGHTS (7) AVONPARK
BA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000157£3,917C79%
HUNTERS LODGE NORTH ROAD
BA2 6HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£947,250142£6,671D78%
2 QUARRY CLOSE
BA2 5LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,000153£4,804D78%
CHURCH COTTAGE
BA2 8BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£850,000158£5,380F78%
35 ROCKLIFFE AVENUE
BA2 6QP · Detached
Dec 2025£945,000147£6,429E77%
47 WARMINSTER ROAD
BA2 6RX · Detached
Dec 2025£750,000160£4,688E77%
HIGHLANDS BEECHEN CLIFF ROAD
BA2 4QS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,000,000171£5,848E77%

Dig deeper into this address