HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

13, ARGYLE TERRACE, BA2 3DF

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£463,660

Median £4,780/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £441,750£600,000
Estimated value: £463,660Last sold (Sept 2020): £235,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near BA2 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£376,00083£4,530D91%
11 OLDFIELD LANE
BA2 3NP · Terraced
Feb 2026£480,00090£5,333D90%
15 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00083£4,217D89%
34 LYNDHURST ROAD
BA2 3JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£441,750100£4,418D89%
82 ST KILDAS ROAD
BA2 3QJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£395,00092£4,293D88%
70 TRIANGLE NORTH
BA2 3JB · Terraced
Dec 2025£432,50095£4,553D88%
41 FIRST AVENUE
BA2 3NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£600,00096£6,250C87%
42 TRIANGLE WEST
BA2 3JA · Terraced
Nov 2025£435,00091£4,780D87%
18 VERNON TERRACE
BA2 3DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00098£5,102D87%
22 LIVINGSTONE ROAD
BA2 3PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£500,00088£5,682D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address