HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

2, BLOOMFIELD AVENUE, BA2 3AB

Semi-detached·272·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,311,040

Median £4,820/m² in your area × 272 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£726,500Median £1,340,000£1,860,000
Estimated value: £1,311,040Last sold (Jan 2007): £485,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near BA2 3AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 OAKLEY
BA2 6DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,545,000256£6,035E77%
128 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,340,000278£4,820E76%
WOODLAND LODGE CLAVERTON DOWN ROAD
BA2 6DZ · Detached
Feb 2026£1,150,000289£3,979C76%
DUMBLEDOR BEECHWOOD ROAD
BA2 5JS · Detached
Jan 2026£1,450,000242£5,992C75%
DENMEDE SOUTHSTOKE ROAD
BA2 5SL · Detached
Oct 2025£1,075,000264£4,072D75%
GRAFTON HOUSE HIGH STREET
BA2 7LG · Terraced
Oct 2025£960,000253£3,794D75%
41 PRIORY CLOSE
BA2 5AN · Detached
Sept 2025£1,500,000262£5,725D74%
1 BLOOMFIELD CRESCENT
BA2 2BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,200,000252£4,762C73%
13 DUNSFORD PLACE
BA2 6HF · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,860,000265£7,019D73%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D72%