HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

41, MENDIP GARDENS, BA2 2UT

Terraced·94·EPC F
Estimated value
£404,012

Median £4,298/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £390,000£445,000
Estimated value: £404,012Last sold (Oct 2015): £270,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 68/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near BA2 2UT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Mar 2026£390,00099£3,939D85%
198 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00084£4,488D84%
89 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BA2 2EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,000104£3,394F84%
6 LYMORE TERRACE
BA2 2JL · Terraced
Oct 2025£401,50083£4,837E83%
205 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£443,00096£4,615D83%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E82%
50 MENDIP GARDENS
BA2 2UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00092£4,837D82%
10 HINTON VILLAS
BA2 7SS · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00083£4,096F82%
81 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£378,26088£4,298D82%
65 MARSDEN ROAD
BA2 2LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00087£3,851D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address