HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

3, OOLITE GROVE, BA2 2UF

Semi-detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£633,647

Median £4,837/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£395,000Median £477,500£947,250
Estimated value: £633,647Last sold (Jan 2013): £244,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BA2 2UF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BLOOMFIELD GROVE
BA2 2BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£775,000112£6,920D86%
4 CASTLE GARDENS
BA2 2AN · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000119£5,630D84%
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD
BA2 2NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D84%
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00096£4,531D83%
4 RUSH HILL
BA2 2QH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£443,000149£2,973C82%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E82%
GLENDALE
BA2 0DZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£477,500112£4,263D82%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C82%
50 MENDIP GARDENS
BA2 2UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00092£4,837D82%
HUNTERS LODGE NORTH ROAD
BA2 6HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£947,250142£6,671D81%

Dig deeper into this address