HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

5, SOMERDALE AVENUE, BA2 2PG

Detached·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£416,892

Median £4,963/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£301,000Median £407,500£645,000
Estimated value: £416,892Last sold (Nov 2023): £460,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near BA2 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A HILLCREST DRIVE
BA2 1HD · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00087£5,632D84%
6 THE GLEBE
BA2 0LT · Detached
Jan 2026£415,00094£4,415D84%
47 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2RY · Detached
Nov 2025£301,00090£3,344E84%
10 SLADEBROOK AVENUE
BA2 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£401,25081£4,954D83%
52 MENDIP GARDENS
BA2 2UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50079£5,158D83%
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00096£4,531D83%
3 BATH ROAD
BA2 7LB · Detached
Feb 2026£350,00093£3,763C82%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C82%
ORCHARD CORNER HATFIELD ROAD
BA2 2BD · Detached
Dec 2025£645,000106£6,085D82%
11 ELM GROVE
BA2 2HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£397,00080£4,963D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address