HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

21, SOMERDALE AVENUE, BA2 2PG

Detached·77·EPC F
Estimated value
£381,458

Median £4,954/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £401,250£625,000
Estimated value: £381,458Last sold (Jun 2024): £371,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 60/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 60/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BA2 2PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A HILLCREST DRIVE
BA2 1HD · Detached
Jan 2026£490,00087£5,632D78%
47 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2RY · Detached
Nov 2025£301,00090£3,344E78%
10 SLADEBROOK AVENUE
BA2 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£401,25081£4,954D77%
52 MENDIP GARDENS
BA2 2UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50079£5,158D77%
1 CHEDWORTH CLOSE
BA2 7AF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,00087£5,172E77%
19 MOORFIELDS ROAD
BA2 2DQ · Flat
Jan 2026£265,00083£3,193F77%
SUNNYVIEW NORTH ROAD
BA2 0JJ · Detached
Aug 2025£260,00082£3,171E77%
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C76%
155 WHITEWAY ROAD
BA2 2RG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,50085£3,676E76%
500E (THE QUARRY) WELLSWAY
BA2 2UD · Detached
Mar 2026£625,00076%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address