Estimated value
£425,914
Median £4,531/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £400,000£450,000
Estimated value: £425,914Last sold (Apr 2020): £320,000
A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near BA2 2LR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 AMBLESIDE ROAD BA2 2LR · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £398,000 | 93 | £4,280 | D | 88% |
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD BA2 2NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | D | 87% |
89 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE BA2 2EH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 104 | £3,394 | F | 87% |
10 SLADEBROOK AVENUE BA2 2LA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £401,250 | 81 | £4,954 | D | 86% |
1 CHEDWORTH CLOSE BA2 7AF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 87 | £5,172 | E | 86% |
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD BA2 2DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 96 | £4,531 | D | 86% |
715 WELLSWAY BA2 2TZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | E | 85% |
155 WHITEWAY ROAD BA2 2RG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £312,500 | 85 | £3,676 | E | 85% |