HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

16, SLADEBROOK AVENUE, BA2 2LA

Terraced·78·EPC E
Estimated value
£350,064

Median £4,488/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £377,000£401,500
Estimated value: £350,064Last sold (Jul 2019): £325,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 74/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA2 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
52 CORSTON VIEW
BA2 2PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00071£4,085D87%
198 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00084£4,488D87%
10 SLADEBROOK AVENUE
BA2 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£401,25081£4,954D86%
6 LYMORE TERRACE
BA2 2JL · Terraced
Oct 2025£401,50083£4,837E86%
677 WELLSWAY
BA2 2TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00079£4,430D86%
12 VERNHAM GROVE
BA2 2TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00064£3,906E85%
76 EDGEWORTH ROAD
BA2 2LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,00068£4,662D85%
81 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£378,26088£4,298D85%
65 MARSDEN ROAD
BA2 2LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00087£3,851D84%
21 HERBERT ROAD
BA2 3PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00073£5,479D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address