HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

194, CORONATION AVENUE, BA2 2JS

Terraced·81·EPC E
Estimated value
£358,830

Median £4,430/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£249,500Median £350,000£401,500
Estimated value: £358,830Last sold (Dec 2014): £230,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 39 points.

Sales near BA2 2JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
198 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JS · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00084£4,488D94%
52 CORSTON VIEW
BA2 2PQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00071£4,085D87%
6 LYMORE TERRACE
BA2 2JL · Terraced
Oct 2025£401,50083£4,837E86%
677 WELLSWAY
BA2 2TZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00079£4,430D86%
12 VERNHAM GROVE
BA2 2TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00064£3,906E85%
81 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£378,26088£4,298D85%
65 MARSDEN ROAD
BA2 2LQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£335,00087£3,851D84%
21 HERBERT ROAD
BA2 3PP · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00073£5,479D83%
15 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2SP · Terraced
Oct 2025£317,50071£4,472D83%
129 SHERIDAN ROAD
BA2 1RA · Terraced
Mar 2026£249,50074£3,372D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address