Estimated value
£678,960
Median £4,715/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £726,500£835,000
Estimated value: £678,960Last sold (Nov 2023): £565,000
A
Now: 87/100 (B)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Sales near BA2 2GD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 STANWAY CLOSE BA2 2UR · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 133 | £3,383 | C | 84% |
11 LONGFELLOW AVENUE BA2 4SJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £835,000 | 147 | £5,680 | C | 81% |
48 RINGWOOD ROAD BA2 3JL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 132 | £3,864 | D | 80% |
27 KIPLING AVENUE BA2 4RB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £790,000 | 141 | £5,603 | B | 80% |
THE OLD PLAYGROUND (2) ALEXANDRA PLACE BA2 5EU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 148 | £5,405 | C | 79% |
5 VICTORIA TERRACE BA2 3QZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £726,500 | 163 | £4,457 | D | 79% |
2 MONMOUTH PADDOCK BA2 7LA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £580,000 | 123 | £4,715 | C | 79% |
19A POWLETT ROAD BA2 6QH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £770,000 | 123 | £6,260 | C | 78% |
79 VERNHAM GROVE BA2 2TA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 105 | £3,190 | C | 78% |