HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

95, ENGLISHCOMBE LANE, BA2 2EH

Semi-detached·113·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,136

Median £4,072/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£353,000Median £417,000£857,500
Estimated value: £460,136Last sold (May 2025): £627,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BA2 2EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD
BA2 2ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500106£3,892C88%
4 CHESTNUT GROVE
BA2 2HH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£417,000105£3,971C87%
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD
BA2 2NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D87%
89 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BA2 2EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,000104£3,394F87%
2 TENNYSON PLACE
BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£857,500116£7,392C85%
22 MINSTER WAY
BA2 6RH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£702,500110£6,386C85%
42 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D84%
119 IVY AVENUE
BA2 1AW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,000113£4,204C83%
141 THE HOLLOW
BA2 1NJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£360,00099£3,636B83%
26 BLOOMFIELD GROVE
BA2 2BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£775,000112£6,920D83%

Dig deeper into this address