HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

89, ENGLISHCOMBE LANE, BA2 2EH

Semi-detached·104·EPC F
Estimated value
£448,656

Median £4,314/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £425,000£775,000
Estimated value: £448,656Last sold (Feb 2026): £353,000

A
Now: 21/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 21/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 60 points.

Sales near BA2 2EH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD
BA2 2NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£395,00097£4,072D84%
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£435,00096£4,531D83%
715 WELLSWAY
BA2 2TZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00093£4,301E82%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E82%
50 MENDIP GARDENS
BA2 2UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00092£4,837D82%
14 ACACIA GROVE
BA2 2HG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,00092£4,076D81%
2 CLARE GARDENS
BA2 2SD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£425,00096£4,427E81%
42 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D81%
3 HANSFORD CLOSE
BA2 5LW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000102£4,314F80%
26 BLOOMFIELD GROVE
BA2 2BZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£775,000112£6,920D80%

Dig deeper into this address