HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

57, ENGLISHCOMBE LANE, BA2 2EE

Semi-detached·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£567,965

Median £3,917/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£353,000Median £510,000£947,250
Estimated value: £567,965Last sold (Nov 2020): £610,500

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near BA2 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BA2 2EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£353,000104£3,394F81%
4 RUSH HILL
BA2 2QH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£443,000149£2,973C79%
AVON HEIGHTS (7) AVONPARK
BA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£615,000157£3,917C79%
15 CORONATION AVENUE
BA2 2JT · Terraced
Mar 2026£422,000118£3,576E79%
HUNTERS LODGE NORTH ROAD
BA2 6HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£947,250142£6,671D78%
639 WELLSWAY
BA2 2TY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£475,000121£3,926E78%
42 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD
BA2 2DF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000103£3,786D78%
2 QUARRY CLOSE
BA2 5LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£735,000153£4,804D78%
CHURCH COTTAGE
BA2 8BJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£850,000158£5,380F78%
48 RINGWOOD ROAD
BA2 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£510,000132£3,864D77%

Dig deeper into this address