HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

41, ENGLISHCOMBE LANE, BA2 2EE

Semi-detached·245·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,454,810

Median £5,938/m² in your area × 245 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £1,300,000£1,545,000
Estimated value: £1,454,810Last sold (Apr 2019): £1,050,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near BA2 2EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2AS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,340,000278£4,820E84%
6 OAKLEY
BA2 6DS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,545,000256£6,035E80%
23 BLOOMFIELD PARK
BA2 2BY · Detached
Oct 2025£1,300,000214£6,075E80%
149 BRADFORD ROAD
BA2 5BS · Detached
Jan 2026£1,150,000215£5,349E78%
1 BLOOMFIELD CRESCENT
BA2 2BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,200,000252£4,762C75%
MEAD COTTAGE
BA2 9EF · Detached
Sept 2025£1,371,660231£5,938E74%
CHURCH VIEW BATH ROAD
BA2 7LP · Detached
Dec 2025£850,000228£3,728D74%
4 ST CATHERINES CLOSE
BA2 6BS · Detached
Feb 2026£1,473,460192£7,674E73%
42 LYNCOMBE HILL
BA2 4PH · Detached
Feb 2026£1,075,000178£6,039E73%
205 WELLSWAY
BA2 4RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£750,000177£4,237D73%

Dig deeper into this address