HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

2, WILLOW CLOSE, BA2 2DZ

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£284,382

Median £4,662/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,000Median £302,000£365,000
Estimated value: £284,382Last sold (Sept 2013): £220,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BA2 2DZ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MEADOW DRIVE
BA2 2BU · Terraced
Nov 2025£271,00057£4,754C87%
96 VERNHAM GROVE
BA2 2TB · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00064£4,375C86%
5 CARDINAL CLOSE
BA2 2AE · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,00058£5,259C86%
16 HOLLY DRIVE
BA2 2BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00070£5,214C86%
15 VERNHAM GROVE
BA2 2TA · Terraced
Oct 2025£302,00070£4,314C86%
42 HERITAGE CLOSE
BA2 8TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£303,00061£4,967C85%
12 VERNHAM GROVE
BA2 2TB · Terraced
Mar 2026£250,00064£3,906E85%
76 EDGEWORTH ROAD
BA2 2LU · Terraced
Dec 2025£317,00068£4,662D85%
5 SOUTH VIEW
BA2 0LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£206,00057£3,614C84%
2 CLYDE GARDENS
BA2 1DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£260,00063£4,127C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address