HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

75, COTSWOLD ROAD, BA2 2DN

Semi-detached·79·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,366

Median £4,954/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£314,000Median £395,000£427,500
Estimated value: £391,366Last sold (Aug 2000): £98,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 90/100 — a gain of 12 points.

Sales near BA2 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
135 THE OVAL
BA2 2HF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£395,00075£5,267C91%
14 SHICKLE GROVE
BA2 2TP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£331,00071£4,662C90%
60 UPPER BLOOMFIELD ROAD
BA2 2SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00081£4,259C88%
10 SLADEBROOK AVENUE
BA2 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£401,25081£4,954D86%
52 MENDIP GARDENS
BA2 2UT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50079£5,158D86%
14 PARRY CLOSE
BA2 1JR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£314,00069£4,551C86%
23 ODINS ROAD
BA2 2TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£355,00072£4,931C86%
81 COTSWOLD ROAD
BA2 2DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£378,26088£4,298D85%
11 ELM GROVE
BA2 2HJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£397,00080£4,963D85%
4 ROWACRES
BA2 2LH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£427,50082£5,213D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address