Estimated value
£493,374
Median £4,837/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £435,000£857,500
Estimated value: £493,374Last sold (Dec 2023): £400,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near BA2 2BN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
138 OLD FOSSE ROAD BA2 2ST · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £412,500 | 106 | £3,892 | C | 88% |
4 CHESTNUT GROVE BA2 2HH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £417,000 | 105 | £3,971 | C | 87% |
71 STIRTINGALE ROAD BA2 2NG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £395,000 | 97 | £4,072 | D | 87% |
34 CHANTRY MEAD ROAD BA2 2DE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 96 | £4,531 | D | 86% |
135 THE OVAL BA2 2HF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 75 | £5,267 | C | 85% |
34 ROUNDHILL GROVE BA2 1JT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £468,000 | 96 | £4,875 | C | 85% |
2 TENNYSON PLACE BA2 4QZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £857,500 | 116 | £7,392 | C | 85% |
22 MINSTER WAY BA2 6RH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £702,500 | 110 | £6,386 | C | 85% |