Estimated value
£421,204
Median £4,298/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £378,260£665,000
Estimated value: £421,204Last sold (Dec 2019): £340,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near BA2 2AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 COTSWOLD ROAD BA2 2DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 99 | £3,939 | D | 91% |
198 CORONATION AVENUE BA2 2JS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,000 | 84 | £4,488 | D | 90% |
2 POPLAR ROAD BA2 2AJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 90 | £4,889 | C | 89% |
205 CORONATION AVENUE BA2 2JZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £443,000 | 96 | £4,615 | D | 89% |
81 COTSWOLD ROAD BA2 2DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £378,260 | 88 | £4,298 | D | 88% |
65 MARSDEN ROAD BA2 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 87 | £3,851 | D | 87% |
ROSE COTTAGES (2) ST MICHAELS COURT BA2 7EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £665,000 | 98 | £6,786 | D | 86% |
33 BANWELL ROAD BA2 2UJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £339,000 | 94 | £3,606 | D | 86% |