HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

44, BLOOMFIELD ROAD, BA2 2AB

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£189,750

Median £4,125/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £172,000£309,000
Estimated value: £189,750Last sold (Dec 2019): £176,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near BA2 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 HAZEL GROVE
BA2 2JE · Flat
Jan 2026£172,00048£3,583C86%
6 LINCOTT VIEW
BA2 8JT · Flat
Feb 2026£148,00040£3,700D85%
THE MOORLANDS (FLAT 2) ENGLISHCOMBE LANE
BA2 2EF · Flat
Dec 2025£270,00051£5,294C84%
THE EMPIRE (39) GRAND PARADE
BA2 4DF · Flat
Dec 2025£140,00049£2,857D83%
MELCOMBE COURT (FLAT 12) MELCOMBE ROAD
BA2 3LP · Flat
Nov 2025£230,00052£4,423D82%
160 REDLAND PARK
BA2 1SQ · Flat
Jan 2026£133,00043£3,093C81%
19A POOLEMEAD ROAD
BA2 1QW · Flat
Jan 2026£165,00040£4,125C81%
51 REDLAND PARK
BA2 1SH · Flat
Dec 2025£130,00044£2,955C80%
THE MOORINGS (10) SYDNEY WHARF
BA2 4AZ · Flat
Dec 2025£309,00045£6,867C80%
MINERVA COURT (FLAT 6) ST JOHNS ROAD
BA2 6PL · Flat
Mar 2026£200,00047£4,255B80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address