HouseValuation
Home·BA2·Valuation

28, ELM PLACE, BA2 2AB

Terraced·201·EPC D
Estimated value
£970,830

Median £4,830/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £850,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £970,830Last sold (Nov 2019): £578,500

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near BA2 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CAROLINE BUILDINGS
BA2 4JH · Terraced
Feb 2026£900,000175£5,143D85%
22 ELM PLACE
BA2 2AB · Terraced
Sept 2024£410,000218£1,881D83%
24 DANIEL STREET
BA2 6ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,150,000172£6,686D81%
10 DARLINGTON PLACE
BA2 6BX · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,000173£6,936D81%
5 VICTORIA TERRACE
BA2 3QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£726,500163£4,457D79%
1 BLOOMFIELD CRESCENT
BA2 2BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£1,200,000252£4,762C78%
24 SHELLEY ROAD
BA2 4RJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£850,000176£4,830E78%
VALLEY VIEW (4) DOUBLE HILL
BA2 8PT · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000199£2,261C78%
7 BEECHEN CLIFF VILLAS
BA2 4QR · Terraced
Dec 2025£740,000151£4,901D77%
9 GREEN LANE
BA2 7TL · Terraced
Dec 2025£630,000149£4,228D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address